Duke Technologies
Duke Technologies
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Pharma Blenders And Mixers

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Ahmedabad, we offer pharma ribbon blender, automatic tablet coater, bin blender, coating pan, contra mixer and double cone blender.

Pharma Ribbon Blender

Pharma Ribbon Blender
  • Pharma Ribbon Blender
  • Pharma Ribbon Blender
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3.25 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity500 L
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialSS
BrandDuke
Automation GradeAutomatic
FinishingPolished

Owing to our expertise in this domain, we are engaged in offering our clients a broad spectrum of Ribbon Blender. Our offered ribbon blender has specifically designed ribbons that deliver a moment of material in the equipment to provide immediate discharge. The offered ribbon blender constitutes a U shaped horizontal trough and comprehensively designed agitator that rotates within. Our ribbon blender comprises of an ampere meter to specify the load of meter in ampere.

Characteristic Features:
  • All contact parts are sophisticatedly made with SS 304 and SS 316 material
  • Optimum care taken for ensuring safety operation in the unit
  • Full cover on above surface of the container
  • Operating panel for safe operation of blender
  • Centrally placed material discharge valve
  • Three phase facility for indication
  • The small model of ribbon blender D.O.L. starter engrossed for on and off operations
  • Safety guards and covers configured with SS304 and mild steel
  • Emergency stop also incorporated inside the panel
  • Digital timer also available for batch time setting
  • Limit switch also incorporated at the top surface for safety considerations
  • Inching push button comes with selector switch for the inching operation when the discharge of material takes place inside the ribbon blender
  • Applicable in pharmaceutical, dyes, chemicals, food products, organics, pigments, agricultural products, minerals and also the pesticides.
  • Mounted bearings to avoid cross contamination
  • Comprises of an ampere meter to specify the load of meter in ampere
  • Continuous ribbon design is there for accomplished discharge of the finished or accomplished product
  • Flexible maintenance and energy efficient operation
  • Robust operation of the Ribbon Blender leading to higher operational fluency and accuracy thereby
  • Designed with a cGMP base that fosters easy operation and maintenance thereby
  • The panel of ribbon blender is filled with 500 liters and more.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Automatic Tablet Coater

Automatic Tablet Coater
  • Automatic Tablet Coater
  • Automatic Tablet Coater
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 16.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Model Name/NumberDTAC 12"
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandDuke
Length1200 - 1500 mm
Height1500 - 1850 mm
Width840 - 2180 mm
Pan Motor Power0.5 HP
Inlet Blower Motor Power0.5 HP
Exhaust Blower Motor Power1 HP
Solution Tank Capacity15 L
Inlet Air Flow100 cfm

With the assistance of team of professionals, we are presenting our clients a broad array of Automatic Tablet Coater. Our offered tablet coater is developed by making use of optimum quality material and cutting edge techniques in adherence with the set norms of industry. The offered tablet coater can be obtained in varied specifications as per customer’s requirements. Equipped with PLC controls, and touch screen interface, the auto tablet coater works smoothly in sync with the air pressure controls.

Working Principle:
  • Equipped with a fully perforated drum, and highly efficient air flow system, the auto coater allows the product to make quick rotations. It is during this process that the coated material is sprayed on the products. With hot air blasted from below, the coating is dried up uniformly all around thus giving a clean look. The left over air moves from the other side. Equipped with PLC controls, and touch screen interface, the auto tablet coater works smoothly in sync with the air pressure controls

Salient Features:

  • The machine adheres to cGMP model
  • All the contact parts are made of AISI 316 and other non-contacting parts of AISI 304
  • Equipped with pan having over 55% perforated openings to expedite optimized process
  • The auto tablet coating pan speed varies with VFD control
  • Both the sides of the machine will have glass wool insulation to stop heat loss

Technical specifications:
DescriptionDTAC 12"DTAC 24"DTAC 36"DTAC 48"DTAC 60"
L1200 MM1200 MM1730 MM1975 MM2650 MM
L11500 MM1500 MM2030 MM2275 MM2950 MM
H1500 MM1535 MM1540 MM2120 MM2650 MM
H11850 MM1885 MM2290 MM2470 MM3000 MM
W840 MM955 MM1480 MM1600 MM2100 MM
W12180 MM2585 MM3780 MM4380 MM5400 MM
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Bin Blender

Bin Blender
  • Bin Blender
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4.35 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialSS
BrandDuke
Voltage220 V
Frequency50 Hz
Loading Capacity25 kg to 500 kg

Our company is instrumental in offering an exclusive collection of Bin Blender. The offered bin blenders are designed for the mixing and blending of powdered medications for the production of tablets and capsules. In addition to this, our bin blenders are manufactured from AISI 316 grade stainless steel according to CGMP principles. These bin blenders have a sensor lock checking system which checks that the machine is properly locked before starting.

Process of Operation:
  • The granules are made to enter the IBC container via a dust free connection and the same container is loaded to the blender for blending of granules. The IBC bin locked in a resting frame is made to lift up by a hydraulic system with an angle of 15 degree. The IBC bin undergoes a three-dimensional action for blending. The same container used for blending is loaded over the tablet press for unloading into the hopper
  • The machine is ideal for handling of different size of containers for the production of different batch sizes in the same machine

Characteristic Features:
  • Contact parts are made of AISI 316 and non contact parts of AISI 304
  • Timer for accurate adjustment of batch time
  • It has a butterfly valve and trolley
  • Sensor lock checking system
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Coating Pan

Coating Pan
  • Coating Pan
  • Coating Pan
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.25 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
MaterialStainless Steel
BrandDuke
Usage/ApplicationSugar coating of tablets
Model Name/NumberDTCP-12
Size12 Inch
Loading Capacity8 kg
Motor Power0.5 HP
Blower Power0.33 HP
Heater Capacity1.5 kW
Net Weight200 kg
Gross Weight350 kg

As per the demand of the market and of our clients, we are offering a high quality range of Coating Pan. These coating pans have been made considering factors such as rotational speed, total air volume and temperature. Our coating pans are available in variegated specifications as per client’s preferences. In addition to this, these coating pans are widely used for coating purposed in pharmaceutical and food industry mainly.

Working principle:
  • Equipped with the coating pan, the tablet coater allows the product inside the conventional coating pan. During the rotation, the coating material is uniformly showered on the shaking products in the tablet coating pan. Hot air is then blasted inside to dry the material coating evenly before it exits from the venting side

Salient Features:
  • The coating pan machine adheres to cGMP model
  • All the contact parts are made of AISI 316 and non-contact parts of AISI 304
  • Coating pan is made of 10 SWG, SS304 or SS316 or SS316 L material
  • Equipped with anti-vibrating unit to keep the machine leveled
  • Provided with mounting arrangement to facilitate change over between coating pan and polishing pan
  • The general machine structure is made of MS in standard model whilst using SS304 in GMP model
  • Equipped with compact air blower arrangement
  • The revolution of the coating pan is varied with AC driven pulley

Technical specifications:
ModelDTCP-12DTCP-18DTCP-30DTCP-36DTCP-42DTCP-48DTCP-60DTCP-72
Size12 Inch18 Inch30 Inch36 Inch42 Inch48 Inch60 Inch72 Inch
Loading Capacity in Kg8154580100150210275
Motor H.P.0.511.51.52257.5
Blower H.P.0.330.330.330.33111.52
Heater Capacity in Kw1.51.51.51.53335
Net Weight (Approx.)200250300350400430830900
Gross Weight (Approx.)35040055060065070010001100
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Contra Mixer

Contra Mixer
  • Contra Mixer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Capacity110 to 2500
Model Name/NumberDCM
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialStainless Steel
BrandDuke
Design TypeStandard
Phase3

In line with clients'' diverse requirements across the country, we are offering Contra Mixer. These contra mixers are designed to achieve better mixing and consistent granules at lower operating cost along with higher productivity. Our contra mixers comprises of paddled form blades for movement of material back towards the center of the container. In addition to this, these contra mixers are equipped with pitched paddle blades throughout the height of vessel.

Features:

  • Thick glass wool insulation available
  • Solid shaft with multiple paddle blades for rapid operation
  • No air contamination due to vacuum operation

Characteristic features:

  • The contra mixer is equipped with pitched paddle blades throughout the height of vessel
  • Intimate mixing, shearing and blending possible with the central shaft in the rotary mixer
  • Effective teflon scrapper blades for scrapping product material from the vessel wall
  • Uniform and homogeneous mixing of viscous products due to the contra rotary motion
  • Efficient sanitary design to prevent product contamination
  • All the contact parts made up of SS 314 and SS 306 material
  • Compact in size with smaller floor size
  • All the non contact parts configured with mild steel or SS 304 material
  • Mounting possible with the mounting of product containers on the mounted legs
  • Steam circulation function available for mixing bowl
  • Equipped with digital temperature indicator for keeping a check on temperature parameters
  • Thick glass wool insulation available
  • No air contamination due to vacuum operation
  • Ideal mixer for high density and viscosity materials
  • Provides durability, sturdy design and smooth functionality
  • Flame proof control panel available for safe functioning
  • Appropriate for thorough mixing, blending of toothpaste, grease and all other viscous compounds also
  • Solid shaft with multiple paddle blades for rapid operation
  • Inbuilt homogenizer with mechanical seal, that is helpful for emulsification

Specifications:

Model & DetailsCR100CR 200CR500CR1000CR 1500CR2000CR2500
Gross Cap. Ltrs1102005001000150020002500
Bowl dimensions Dia x ht in mmWill be provided during ordering
Overall dimensions LX WX H in mtrs---------------------
Total HPWill be provided during ordering
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 110 to 2500
  • Delivery Time: 8 weeks
  • Packaging Details: wooden
Yes! I am Interested

Double Cone Blender

Double Cone Blender
  • Double Cone Blender
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.75 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Model Name/NumberDDCB
Usage/ApplicationPharma
MaterialStainless Steel
ShapeCone
BrandDuke
Phase3
Automation GradeAutomatic
Gross Capacity150 L
Working Capacity100 L
Discharge Height450 mm
Discharge Valve150 mm
Motor Power2 HP
Length1400 mm
Width800 mm
Height1500 mm

With the help of our team of adroit professionals, we have become a reliable company, engaged in offering Double Cone Blender. The offered cone blenders are versatile machines that are incorporated for the homogeneous mixing of dry powder and granules. Our cone blenders are developed by skilled professionals using premium quality raw material as per the set industrial norms. Additionally, our cone blenders homogeneously mix the dry granules.

Process of Operating:
  • An effective and versatile machine that homogeneously mixes the dry granules. In order to ensure proper mixing, nearly two third of the volume of cone blender is filled with requisite material. Thereafter the processing takes place in the double cone blender

Characteristic Features:
  • Butterfly valve incorporated for discharge
  • A sturdy stand for motor driven by gear box that is surrounded by motor
  • The conical shape blender is surrounded by control panel board and safety railing
  • All the components of cone blending machine are finely welded, grinded and polished to give a fine finishing
  • All the contact and non contact parts made with stainless steel finish with SS304 material
  • Worm reduction gear used for reduction of speed
  • Manual rotating facility also available
  • Safety roads also provided at the back portion
  • Uniform mixing and flexible discharge
  • Optimum care is taken to ensure safe operation of the double cone blender
  • Food grade rubber basket used at both ends of cone
  • One shaft with 4 number of fixed buff les available

Technical Specifications:
ModelGross Cap. in LitersWorking Cap. in LitersDischarge Ht. in mmDischarge ValveOverall Dimensions in Length Width HeightH.P.
50150100450150140080015002
100300200450200185090019003
1504703004502002000110020005
2006154004502002100120021005
2507706004502002200130022007.5
30010006004502002300140023007.5
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 per month
  • Delivery Time: 4 weeks
  • Packaging Details: Transport worthy wooden packing
Yes! I am Interested

Fluid Bed Processor

Fluid Bed Processor
  • Fluid Bed Processor
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 17.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
MaterialMild Steel
BrandDuke
Model Name/NumberDTFBP-50
Voltage415 V
Batch Capacity56 L
Frequency50 Hz

To fulfill ever-evolving requirements of our respected clients, we are engaged in offering Fluid Bed Processor. The offered fluid bed processors are comprehensively designed machine that comprises of distribution plate, nozzles and continuous working filter bags. In addition to this, our fluid bed processors works with precision with eminent technical characteristics and valuable functions. These fluid bed processors are available in several specifications in order to satisfy the varied demands of our esteemed clients.

Process of Operating:
  • In the fluid bed processing system, firstly the hot air is passed at a high pressure by the perforated bottom containing the particles to be collected. Thereafter particles are uplifted from the bottom and suspended in the air stream.
  • This is when the fluidized state is achieved. Furthermore, with the aid of spray nozzles, granulating liquid is splashed to produce granules and then dried lastly

Characteristic Features:
  • FBP is a perfectly designed cGMP model with smooth covering and easy learning
  • Swirl styled design plates also available
  • Both top and bottom spray processing available
  • Interchangeable bowls also available for better functioning
  • Specialized glass bowl available for better process observation
  • All parts are furnished well with stainless steel
  • The customized graphical display leverages simple and self explanatory controls and thereafter provides extensive trending and the control functions
  • Overall perfect discharge of difficult products also available
  • Very less requirement for space in GMP area
  • Works with precision with eminent technical characteristics and valuable functions
  • Also made to use for the production of clinical material for full scale manufacturing
  • Amalgam of standardized modules that form a perfect fluidized bed processor
  • Graphical operator panel 12" Industrial PC software with PROCESS + range of software available for user friendly operator and machine operation
  • Easy wet granulation possible with the fluid bed processor
  • Varied up and down plate configurations for fluid bed coating applications

Specifications:

ModelDTFBP-50DTFBP-125DTFBP-250DTFBP-500DTFBP-750DTFBP-1000DTFBP-1500
Batch Capacity (Ltrs.)5612526552580011001640
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 50 to 1500
  • Delivery Time: 4 weeks
  • Packaging Details: wooden
Yes! I am Interested

Mass Mixer

Mass Mixer
  • Mass Mixer
  • Mass Mixer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Model Name/NumberDTMM-50
Capacity50 kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandDuke
Brim Volume100 L
Working Volume80 L
Stirrer Speed30 RPM
Electric Motor Power3 HP

With our years of experience and market knowledge, we are capable of presenting our range of Mass Mixer. This mass mixer is comprehensively designed to comply with the needs of all these industries with specific contact and non contact parts. Our mass mixer is used specifically for mixing an assembly whereby the mixing stirrer is in horizontal direction. Our mass mixer can be availed from us at industry leading rates within given time frame.

Characteristic Materials:

  • A multitude of mass mixers supporting volumes of 50, 100 and 200kgs and bulk density of 0.50gms
  • All the contact and non contact parts of powder mass mixer made of SS316 and 304 material
  • Compact design covering a small amount of space
  • Enclosure of the moving parts with safety guards
  • Smooth mixing possible with the help of paddle blade stirrer
  • Thrust bearings also available to carry tough thrust load
  • Flexible cleaning and operating
  • SS304 dust cover enabled machine with a single port for material charging and inspection purposes
  • Variable speed drive and double speed stirrer also available on extra costing parameters.
  • Interlocked acrylic covers for relay protection
  • Flameproof material engrossed inside the mass mixer
  • Sealing arrangement available with self adjustment parts
  • For speedy dry and wet mixing, single stirrer is incorporated
  • Overall generalized structure of the powder mass mixer


Technical specifications:

 

ModelDTMM-50DTMM-100DTMM-150DTMM-200DTMM-300DTMM-500
Capacity in Kg50100150200300500
Brim Volume in Litre1002003004006001000
Working Volume in Litre80160240320580800
Stirrer RPM303030303030
Electric Motor H.P.357.57.51015

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Oscillating Granulator

Oscillating Granulator
  • Oscillating Granulator
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.75 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
MaterialSS
Automation GradeAutomatic
Voltage415 V
BrandDuke
Model Name/NumberDTOG-200
Frequency50 Hz
Motor Power2 HP
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Oscillating Speed180 per minute
Phase3 Phase
Output CapacityUp to 200 Kg / Hour

As a reputed enterprise of this industry, we are offering a broad range of Oscillating Granulator. Our offered oscillating granulator allows the unprocessed material to be pressed by sieve driven by rotor arm to attain a desirable size of final material. The offered oscillating granulator can be obtained in varied specifications as per customer’s requirements. Our oscillating granulator is widely used in industries including chemical, pharmaceutical, and food processing.

Working Principle:
  • The material is entered through the inlet hopper and drops on the rotor blades. Equipped with a number of oscillators bars enclosed in a cylindrical case, the vertical granulator allows the particles to break down into the desirable shape and size. Th processes material is finally drained out from the bottom opening. With flexibility in varying speed and force applied to the material, the quality of final material could be significantly improved. With smooth back and forth motion of the rotor, the material distributes evenly and hence final material quality could be enhanced

Salient Features:
  • The machine adheres to cGMP model
  • High quality output
  • Compact and rugged machine assembly
  • Almost noise free operations as per international standards
  • All the machine contact parts are made of AISI 316 and non-contact parts of AISI 304
  • The oscillating granulator promises uniform granulation and rare fines in wet and dry materials
  • Easy maintenance and clean operations
  • Castors allows swift mobility of the machine
  • Ensures smooth installation in the production lines
  • Stainless steel construction

Specifications:
ModelDTOG-200DTOG-400
OutputUp to 200 Kg / HourUp to 400 Kg / Hour
Oscillating Speed180 per minute180 per minute
Motor2 H.P.2 H.P. X 2 Nos.
Power3 phase /415 V/50 Hz3 phase /415 V/50 Hz
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Planetary Mixer

Planetary Mixer
  • Planetary Mixer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Body MaterialStainless Steel
Automation GradeAutomatic
Voltage440
BrandDuke
Colorstainless steel finished
Weightdepends
Powerdepends
Size/Dimensiondepends
Bowl Capacitydepends

We have uniquely positioned ourselves as a dependable firm, engaged in offering Planetary Mixer that consists of a double anchor blade with planetary rotation for extremely efficient shearing force. This planetary mixer performs all the tasks like mixing, heating, cooling, vacuuming and homogenizing functions within one machine. Our planetary mixer is ideal for collaborating wet and dry materials. Our planetary mixer can be availed from us at industry leading rates within given time frame.

Features:

  • Equipped with a dual speed motor for both slow and fast mixing action
  • The top lid of the machine is mounted with a motor operated lifting device
  • Simple to mount machine is compact in structure and design

Characteristic features:

  • The contact parts made up of AISI 316 and non contact parts S.S.394
  • Simple to mount machine is compact in structure and design
  • It consists of a double anchor blade with planetary rotation for extremely efficient shearing force
  • The top lid of the machine is mounted with a motor operated lifting device.
  • Product container is castor wheel mounted for easy load and unload to the machine.
  • The machine has a rigid drive with planetary gear and reduction gear box
  • Equipped with a dual speed motor for both slow and fast mixing action
  • The scrapper is made from teflon

Process of operation:

  • The anchor type agitator rotates in the anticlockwise direction. The paddle revolves in clockwise direction with planetary motion. The paddle generates a disturbance in the normal circular motion and dampen the vortex formation. The planetary action and mixing blade have dual speed. Moreover, the adjustable scrapers prevents the building of stagnant film between the vessel and the agitator. This ensures the efficient transfer of heat to the product during heating and cooling. The speed of the agitator and the counter paddle is adjustable. The mixing container is completely closed for efficient heating and cooling. The mixing container has been designed to operate under vacuum so that the mixing can be done in isolation from air

Specifications:

Machine DescriptionDTPM 50DTPM 75DTPM 150DTPM 250
Total Volume (Litre)72100204340
Working Volume (Litre)5075150250
Working Load In Kg.254075120
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 50 to 250
  • Delivery Time: 4 weeks
  • Packaging Details: wooden
Yes! I am Interested

V Shape Blender

V Shape Blender
  • V Shape Blender
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.35 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialSS
BrandDuke
Gross Capacity50 - 1850 L
Working Capacity30 - 1200 L
Motor Power1.5 - 15 HP
Length1100 - 2300 mm
Width760 - 1400 mm
Height1375 - 4200 mm

We are a significant organization in the market, engaged in offering a huge range of V Shape Blender. These blenders are specifically used in Pharmaceutical, food, chemical and cosmetic industry. Due to its suitable medium speed and ‘V’ shape of container, it has best outcomes for powdered products. In addition to this, these blenders are an effective and versatile blending machine that is incorporated for mixing dry granules homogeneously.

Process of Operation:
  • In the V type blender, powder enters from all across the borders due to the V shaped containers. It is mainly appropriate for powdered and granules type of materials that are blended unanimously in the machine. Even the medium movement that takes place in the V shape mixer blender results in optimum quality of lubrication of granules

Characteristic Features:
  • Appropriate for dry mixing of products in powdered form
  • Flexible for loading and unloading purposes
  • All contact and non contact parts fabricated with SS304 and 316 material
  • Simple design that requires minimum maintenance
  • The V shape gives sufficient movement that results in optimum quality
  • Sufficient care taken for safety of the operation unit
  • Facility for manual rotating facility also available
  • Flexible for cleaning purposes
  • Fixed baffles for lump braking also available
  • Facility for vacuum loading also available for material charging
  • Simple design with easy and flexible maintenance
  • Flame resistant drive motor and starter
  • Hand wheel available for inching purposes
  • Comprehensive working and easy maintenance

Technical Specifications:
ModelGross Cap in ltrsWorking Cap in LtrsOverall DimensionsHP
LengthWidthHeight
255030110076013751.5
5010055140076015752
1002001101525100024502.5
2505002801850110027707.5
500100056020001250380010
10001850120023001400420015
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Rapid Mixer Granulator

Rapid Mixer Granulator
  • Rapid Mixer Granulator
  • Rapid Mixer Granulator
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8.25 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Model Name/NumberDTRMG-50
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandDuke
Gross Volume50 L
Working Volume40 L
Loading Capacity20 Kg
Main Motor Power3 - 5 HP
Chopper Motor Power1.5 - 2 HP

Moving on deep knowledge & industrial experience, we are offering Rapid Mixer Granulator. Our offered mixer granulator is developed to achieve perfect mixing and consistent granules at a lower cost with higher productivity. The offered mixer granulator can be obtained in varied specifications as per customer’s requirements. Our mixer granulator works on basically two factors to perfectly blend and mix together the granules.

Process of Operation:
  • The super mixer granulator works on basically two factors to perfectly blend and mix together the granules. Firstly, spinning close to the bottom of mixing bowl under which the rapid mixer granulator spins close to the bottom of mixing bowl
  • Secondly the impeller in the whole mixture goes in a whirling-rising-tumbling motion that ensures a rapid and smooth distribution of all the dry parts. The big lumps that are formed during the wet mixing get broken down by a chopping tool that rotates at 1440/2880 RPM. The mixture is thereby discharged with the help of impeller that runs through the outlet

Characteristic features:
  • Specifically designed to meet the requirements of cGMP
  • Comprehensive control panel configured with display system and timer
  • All other contact and non contact parts are well furnished with stainless steel finish
  • Components flexible for the cleaning purpose
  • Pre-wired pneumatic and non pneumatic components for easier installation
  • Discharge available on either side in accordance to the customer’s needs
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Stainless Steel Double Cone Blender

Stainless Steel Double Cone Blender
  • Stainless Steel Double Cone Blender
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Model Name/NumberDDCB
Capacity100 to 1000
Usage/ApplicationPharma
MaterialPowder
ShapeCone
BrandDuke
Design TypeStandard

Stainless Steel Double Cone Blender

The cone blenders are versatile machines that are incorporated for the homogeneous mixing of dry powder and granules. They comprise of cylindrical shells with two conical frustums supported for charging and discharging purposes. This is specifically used in industries like Pharmaceutical, food, chemical and cosmetic industries.

 

Process of Operating

An effective and versatile machine that homogeneously mixes the dry granules. In order to ensure proper mixing, nearly two third of the volume of cone blender is filled with requisite material. Thereafter the processing takes place in the double cone blender.

 

Characteristic Features

Butterfly valve incorporated for discharge

A sturdy stand for motor driven by gear box that is surrounded by motor

The conical shape blender is surrounded by control panel board and safety railing

All the components of cone blending machine are finely welded, grinded and polished to give a fine finishing.

All the contact and non-contact parts made with stainless steel finish with SS304 material.

Worm reduction gear used for reduction of speed

Manual rotating facility also available

Safety roads also provided at the back portion

Uniform mixing and flexible discharge

Optimum care is taken to ensure safe operation of the double cone blender

Food grade rubber basket used at both ends of cone

One shaft with 4 number of fixed buff les available

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 per month
  • Delivery Time: 4 weeks
  • Packaging Details: Transport Worthy Wooden Packing
Yes! I am Interested

Pharma Double Cone Blender

Pharma Double Cone Blender
  • Pharma Double Cone Blender
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Model Name/NumberDDCB
Capacity100 to 1000
Usage/ApplicationPharma
MaterialPowder
ShapeCone
BrandDuke
Design TypeStandard

Pharma Double Cone Blender

The cone blenders are versatile machines that are incorporated for the homogeneous mixing of dry powder and granules. They comprise of cylindrical shells with two conical frustums supported for charging and discharging purposes. This is specifically used in industries like Pharmaceutical, food, chemical and cosmetic industries.

 

Process of Operating

An effective and versatile machine that homogeneously mixes the dry granules. In order to ensure proper mixing, nearly two third of the volume of cone blender is filled with requisite material. Thereafter the processing takes place in the double cone blender.

 

Characteristic Features

Butterfly valve incorporated for discharge

A sturdy stand for motor driven by gear box that is surrounded by motor

The conical shape blender is surrounded by control panel board and safety railing

All the components of cone blending machine are finely welded, grinded and polished to give a fine finishing.

All the contact and non-contact parts made with stainless steel finish with SS304 material.

Worm reduction gear used for reduction of speed

Manual rotating facility also available

Safety roads also provided at the back portion

Uniform mixing and flexible discharge

Optimum care is taken to ensure safe operation of the double cone blender

Food grade rubber basket used at both ends of cone

One shaft with 4 number of fixed buff les available

 

 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 15 per month
  • Delivery Time: 4 weeks
  • Packaging Details: Transport worthy wooden packing
Yes! I am Interested

Oscillating Granulator Machine

Oscillating Granulator Machine
  • Oscillating Granulator Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
MaterialStainless Steel
Automation GradeAutomatic
Voltage415V
BrandDuke
Model Name/NumberDTOG
Capacity200 to 400

Oscillating Granulator Machine

The oscillating granulator machine allows the unprocessed material to be pressed by sieve driven by rotor arm to attain a desirable size of final material. Owing to the oscillating motion, the machine swiftly does refine granulation with measures size and quality. The vertical granulator machine is widely used in industries including chemical, pharmaceutical, and food processing. Provided with rotor having five edges, the vertical oscillating granulator oscillates on a horizontal axis at a rate of 180 per minute.

 

Working Principle:

The material is entered through the inlet hopper and drops on the rotor blades. Equipped with a number of oscillators bars enclosed in a cylindrical case, the vertical granulator allows the particles to break down into the desirable shape and size. Th processes material is finally drained out from the bottom opening. With flexibility in varying speed and force applied to the material, the quality of final material could be significantly improved. With smooth back and forth motion of the rotor, the material distributes evenly and hence final material quality could be enhanced.

 

Salient Features

ü  The machine adheres to cGMP model.

ü  High quality output.

ü  Compact and rugged machine assembly.

ü  Almost noise free operations as per international standards

ü  All the machine contact parts are made of AISI 316 and non-contact parts of AISI 304.

ü  The oscillating granulator promises uniform granulation and rare fines in wet and dry materials.

ü  Easy maintenance and clean operations.

ü  Castors allows swift mobility of the machine.

ü  Ensures smooth installation in the production lines.

ü  Stainless steel construction

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 per month
  • Delivery Time: 4 weeks
  • Packaging Details: Transport Worthy Wooden packing
Yes! I am Interested

Oscillating Mixer Granulator

Oscillating Mixer Granulator
  • Oscillating Mixer Granulator
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
MaterialStainless Steel
Automation GradeAutomatic
Voltage415V
BrandDuke
Model Name/NumberDTOG
Capacity200 to 400
Contact PartsStainless Steel
GradePharma GMP

Oscillating Mixer Granulator

The oscillating granulator machine allows the unprocessed material to be pressed by sieve driven by rotor arm to attain a desirable size of final material. Owing to the oscillating motion, the machine swiftly does refine granulation with measures size and quality. The vertical granulator machine is widely used in industries including chemical, pharmaceutical, and food processing. Provided with rotor having five edges, the vertical oscillating granulator oscillates on a horizontal axis at a rate of 180 per minute.

 

Working Principle:

The material is entered through the inlet hopper and drops on the rotor blades. Equipped with a number of oscillators bars enclosed in a cylindrical case, the vertical granulator allows the particles to break down into the desirable shape and size. Th processes material is finally drained out from the bottom opening. With flexibility in varying speed and force applied to the material, the quality of final material could be significantly improved. With smooth back and forth motion of the rotor, the material distributes evenly and hence final material quality could be enhanced.

 

Salient Features

ü  The machine adheres to cGMP model.

ü  High quality output.

ü  Compact and rugged machine assembly.

ü  Almost noise free operations as per international standards

ü  All the machine contact parts are made of AISI 316 and non-contact parts of AISI 304.

ü  The oscillating granulator promises uniform granulation and rare fines in wet and dry materials.

ü  Easy maintenance and clean operations.

ü  Castors allows swift mobility of the machine.

ü  Ensures smooth installation in the production lines.

ü  Stainless steel construction

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 per month
  • Delivery Time: 4 weeks
  • Packaging Details: Transport Worthy Wooden Packing
Yes! I am Interested

Pharma Oscillating Granulator

Pharma Oscillating Granulator
  • Pharma Oscillating Granulator
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
MaterialStainless Steel
Automation GradeAutomatic
Voltage415V
BrandDuke
Model Name/NumberDTOG
Capacity200 to 400
ColorSS

Pharma Oscillating Granulator

The oscillating granulator machine allows the unprocessed material to be pressed by sieve driven by rotor arm to attain a desirable size of final material. Owing to the oscillating motion, the machine swiftly does refine granulation with measures size and quality. The vertical granulator machine is widely used in industries including chemical, pharmaceutical, and food processing. Provided with rotor having five edges, the vertical oscillating granulator oscillates on a horizontal axis at a rate of 180 per minute.

 

Working Principle:

The material is entered through the inlet hopper and drops on the rotor blades. Equipped with a number of oscillators bars enclosed in a cylindrical case, the vertical granulator allows the particles to break down into the desirable shape and size. Th processes material is finally drained out from the bottom opening. With flexibility in varying speed and force applied to the material, the quality of final material could be significantly improved. With smooth back and forth motion of the rotor, the material distributes evenly and hence final material quality could be enhanced.

 

Salient Features

ü  The machine adheres to cGMP model.

ü  High quality output.

ü  Compact and rugged machine assembly.

ü  Almost noise free operations as per international standards

ü  All the machine contact parts are made of AISI 316 and non-contact parts of AISI 304.

ü  The oscillating granulator promises uniform granulation and rare fines in wet and dry materials.

ü  Easy maintenance and clean operations.

ü  Castors allows swift mobility of the machine.

ü  Ensures smooth installation in the production lines.

ü  Stainless steel construction

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 per month
  • Delivery Time: 4 weeks
  • Packaging Details: Transport Worthy Wooden packing
Yes! I am Interested

Stainless Steel Oscillating Granulator

Stainless Steel Oscillating Granulator
  • Stainless Steel Oscillating Granulator
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.65 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
MaterialStainless Steel
Automation GradeAutomatic
Voltage41V
BrandDuke
Model Name/NumberDTOG
Capacity200 to 400
ColorSS

Stainless Steel Oscillating Granulator

The oscillating granulator machine allows the unprocessed material to be pressed by sieve driven by rotor arm to attain a desirable size of final material. Owing to the oscillating motion, the machine swiftly does refine granulation with measures size and quality. The vertical granulator machine is widely used in industries including chemical, pharmaceutical, and food processing. Provided with rotor having five edges, the vertical oscillating granulator oscillates on a horizontal axis at a rate of 180 per minute.

 

Working Principle:

The material is entered through the inlet hopper and drops on the rotor blades. Equipped with a number of oscillators bars enclosed in a cylindrical case, the vertical granulator allows the particles to break down into the desirable shape and size. Th processes material is finally drained out from the bottom opening. With flexibility in varying speed and force applied to the material, the quality of final material could be significantly improved. With smooth back and forth motion of the rotor, the material distributes evenly and hence final material quality could be enhanced.

 

Salient Features

ü  The machine adheres to cGMP model.

ü  High quality output.

ü  Compact and rugged machine assembly.

ü  Almost noise free operations as per international standards

ü  All the machine contact parts are made of AISI 316 and non-contact parts of AISI 304.

ü  The oscillating granulator promises uniform granulation and rare fines in wet and dry materials.

ü  Easy maintenance and clean operations.

ü  Castors allows swift mobility of the machine.

ü  Ensures smooth installation in the production lines.

ü  Stainless steel construction

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 per month
  • Delivery Time: 4 weeks
  • Packaging Details: Transport Worthy Wooden Packing
Yes! I am Interested

Swinging Oscillating Granulator

Swinging Oscillating Granulator
  • Swinging Oscillating Granulator
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.65 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
MaterialStainless Steel
Automation GradeAutomatic
Voltage415V
BrandDuke
Model Name/NumberDTOG
Capacity200 to 400
ColorSS

Swinging Oscillating Granulator

The oscillating granulator machine allows the unprocessed material to be pressed by sieve driven by rotor arm to attain a desirable size of final material. Owing to the oscillating motion, the machine swiftly does refine granulation with measures size and quality. The vertical granulator machine is widely used in industries including chemical, pharmaceutical, and food processing. Provided with rotor having five edges, the vertical oscillating granulator oscillates on a horizontal axis at a rate of 180 per minute.

 

Working Principle:

The material is entered through the inlet hopper and drops on the rotor blades. Equipped with a number of oscillators bars enclosed in a cylindrical case, the vertical granulator allows the particles to break down into the desirable shape and size. Th processes material is finally drained out from the bottom opening. With flexibility in varying speed and force applied to the material, the quality of final material could be significantly improved. With smooth back and forth motion of the rotor, the material distributes evenly and hence final material quality could be enhanced.

 

Salient Features

ü  The machine adheres to cGMP model.

ü  High quality output.

ü  Compact and rugged machine assembly.

ü  Almost noise free operations as per international standards

ü  All the machine contact parts are made of AISI 316 and non-contact parts of AISI 304.

ü  The oscillating granulator promises uniform granulation and rare fines in wet and dry materials.

ü  Easy maintenance and clean operations.

ü  Castors allows swift mobility of the machine.

ü  Ensures smooth installation in the production lines.

ü  Stainless steel construction

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 per month
  • Delivery Time: 4 weeks
  • Packaging Details: Transport Worthy Wooden Packing
Yes! I am Interested

Octagonal Blender

Octagonal Blender
  • Octagonal Blender
  • Octagonal Blender
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Model Name/NumberDOB
Capacity100 to 500 L
MaterialSS
Automation GradeAutomatic
Phase3
Voltage440 V
Usage/ApplicationPharmaceutical Industry
BrandDuke

We are a well-known company, engaged in offering an exclusive range of Octagonal Blender. This octagonal blender is used for the homogeneous mixing and lubrication of dry granules in multiple industries. Our octagonal blender is perfect for use in pharmaceutical, food, chemical, ceramic, pesticides and cosmetic industry. Our octagonal blender is demanded for blending and mixing of particles with fast intermixing irrespective of their variable specific gravity.

Characteristics of Octagonal Blender:
  • All contact parts made with AISI 316 and non contact parts withAISI 304
  • It is easy to load and unload the materials.
  • Specially manufactured for dry mixing of granules.
  • The advantage of Octagonal shaped container in continuous slow rotation of granules.
  • Manually rotatable hand wheel
  • The machine is very easy to clean
  • The octagonal shape of the container is ideal for mixing and merging different batches into a single batch
  • Equipped with a motor and reduction gearbox
  • Product container has discharge with manhole and butterfly valve
  • Rotating area of container has a safety reeling
  • Electric control panel with cycle time
  • Consumes low power even for bigger size batches

Process of Operation:
  • The granules to be mixed are loaded into the blender drum. The octagonal container in the machine tumbles the material thoroughly for 5 to 15 minutes and spread it out. The material gets sufficient continuous movement as a result of the octagonal shape of the container. A homogeneous mixture of the particles is achieved in a very less time. A good quality of lubrication and blending of particles is obtained even by the slow movement of the container
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 to 500
  • Delivery Time: 4 weeks
  • Packaging Details: wooden
Yes! I am Interested

Pharma Mass Mixer

Pharma Mass Mixer
  • Pharma Mass Mixer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Capacity50 to 500 Kgs.
Model Name/NumberDTMM
BrandDuke
Design TypeCustomized
Size/DimensionDepend upon model
Contact PartsStainless Steel

Pharma Mass Mixer

The mass mixer is used specifically for mixing an assembly whereby the mixing stirrer is in horizontal direction. With single speed and simple rotation, the stirrer rotates at a uniform speed. The intimate mixing is thereby achieved of wet materials like, tablet granulation, powder, chemicals, food and confectioners and other materials. With the specialized features, the sticky materials are uniformly mixed inside the mass mixer. Mainly used in pharmaceutical industry, chemicals, food and confectioners. The mass mixer is comprehensively designed to comply with the needs of all these industries with specific contact and non-contact parts.

 Characteristic Materials

ü  A multitude of mass mixers supporting volumes of 50, 100 and 200kgs and bulk density of 0.50gms.

ü  All the contact and non-contact parts of powder mass mixer made of SS316 and 304 material

ü  Compact design covering a small amount of space

ü  Enclosure of the moving parts with safety guards

ü  Smooth mixing possible with the help of paddle blade stirrer

ü  Thrust bearings also available to carry tough thrust load

ü  Flexible cleaning and operating

ü  SS304 dust cover enabled machine with a single port for material charging and inspection purposes

ü  Variable speed drive and double speed stirrer also available on extra costing parameters.

ü  Interlocked acrylic covers for relay protection

ü  Flameproof material engrossed inside the mass mixer

ü  Sealing arrangement available with self-adjustment parts

ü  For speedy dry and wet mixing, single stirrer is incorporated

ü  Overall generalized structure of the powder mass mixer

 Technical specifications:

 

MODEL

DTMM-50

DTMM-100

DTMM-150

DTMM-200

DTMM-300

DTMM-500

Capacity in Kg

50

100

150

200

300

500

Working Volume in Litre

80

160

240

320

580

800

 

Electric Motor H.P.

3

5

7.5

7.5

10

15

 

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 per month
  • Delivery Time: 3 weeks
  • Packaging Details: Transport Worthy Wooden Packing
Yes! I am Interested

Mass Mixer Machine

Mass Mixer Machine
  • Mass Mixer Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.65 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Capacity50 to 500 Kgs
Model Name/NumberDTMM
BrandDuke
Design TypeCustomized
Max. Mixing MassDepends
PowerDepend upon model
Drive Motor PowerDepend upon model

Mass Mixer Machine

The mass mixer is used specifically for mixing an assembly whereby the mixing stirrer is in horizontal direction. With single speed and simple rotation, the stirrer rotates at a uniform speed. The intimate mixing is thereby achieved of wet materials like, tablet granulation, powder, chemicals, food and confectioners and other materials. With the specialized features, the sticky materials are uniformly mixed inside the mass mixer. Mainly used in pharmaceutical industry, chemicals, food and confectioners. The mass mixer is comprehensively designed to comply with the needs of all these industries with specific contact and non-contact parts.

Characteristic Materials

ü  A multitude of mass mixers supporting volumes of 50, 100 and 200kgs and bulk density of 0.50gms.

ü  All the contact and non-contact parts of powder mass mixer made of SS316 and 304 material

ü  Compact design covering a small amount of space

ü  Enclosure of the moving parts with safety guards

ü  Smooth mixing possible with the help of paddle blade stirrer

ü  Thrust bearings also available to carry tough thrust load

ü  Flexible cleaning and operating

ü  SS304 dust cover enabled machine with a single port for material charging and inspection purposes

ü  Variable speed drive and double speed stirrer also available on extra costing parameters.

ü  Interlocked acrylic covers for relay protection

ü  Flameproof material engrossed inside the mass mixer

ü  Sealing arrangement available with self-adjustment parts

ü  For speedy dry and wet mixing, single stirrer is incorporated

 

Technical specifications:

MODEL

DTMM-50

DTMM-100

DTMM-150

DTMM-200

DTMM-300

DTMM-500

Capacity in Kg

50

100

150

200

300

500

Working Volume in Litre

80

160

240

320

580

800

Stirrer RPM

30

30

30

30

30

30

Electric Motor H.P.

3

5

7.5

7.5

10

15

 

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 per month
  • Delivery Time: 3 weeks
  • Packaging Details: Transport Worthy Wooden Packing
Yes! I am Interested

Stainless Steel Mass Mixer

Stainless Steel Mass Mixer
  • Stainless Steel Mass Mixer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Capacity50 to 500 kgs
Model Name/NumberDTMM
BrandDuke
Design TypeCustomized
Max. Mixing MassDepends
PowerDepend upon model
Drive Motor PowerDepends upon model

Stainless Steel Mass Mixer

The mass mixer is used specifically for mixing an assembly whereby the mixing stirrer is in horizontal direction. With single speed and simple rotation, the stirrer rotates at a uniform speed. The intimate mixing is thereby achieved of wet materials like, tablet granulation, powder, chemicals, food and confectioners and other materials. With the specialized features, the sticky materials are uniformly mixed inside the mass mixer. Mainly used in pharmaceutical industry, chemicals, food and confectioners. The mass mixer is comprehensively designed to comply with the needs of all these industries with specific contact and non-contact parts.

Characteristic Materials

ü  A multitude of mass mixers supporting volumes of 50, 100 and 200kgs and bulk density of 0.50gms.

ü  All the contact and non-contact parts of powder mass mixer made of SS316 and 304 material

ü  Compact design covering a small amount of space

ü  Enclosure of the moving parts with safety guards

ü  Smooth mixing possible with the help of paddle blade stirrer

ü  Thrust bearings also available to carry tough thrust load

ü  Flexible cleaning and operating

ü  SS304 dust cover enabled machine with a single port for material charging and inspection purposes

ü  Variable speed drive and double speed stirrer also available on extra costing parameters.

ü  Interlocked acrylic covers for relay protection

ü  Flameproof material engrossed inside the mass mixer

ü  Sealing arrangement available with self-adjustment parts

ü  For speedy dry and wet mixing, single stirrer is incorporated

 

Technical specifications:

MODEL

DTMM-50

DTMM-100

DTMM-150

DTMM-200

DTMM-300

DTMM-500

Capacity in Kg

50

100

150

200

300

500

Working Volume in Litre

80

160

240

320

580

800

Stirrer RPM

30

30

30

30

30

30

Electric Motor H.P.

3

5

7.5

7.5

10

15

 

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 per month
  • Delivery Time: 3 weeks
  • Packaging Details: Transport Worthy Wooden Packing
Yes! I am Interested

Pharmaceutical Mass Mixer

Pharmaceutical Mass Mixer
  • Pharmaceutical Mass Mixer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.65 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Capacity50 to 500 Kgs
Model Name/NumberDTMM
BrandDuke
Design TypeCustomized
Max. Mixing MassDepends
PowerDepend upon model
Drive Motor PowerDepend upon model

Pharmaceutical Mass Mixer

The mass mixer is used specifically for mixing an assembly whereby the mixing stirrer is in horizontal direction. With single speed and simple rotation, the stirrer rotates at a uniform speed. The intimate mixing is thereby achieved of wet materials like, tablet granulation, powder, chemicals, food and confectioners and other materials. With the specialized features, the sticky materials are uniformly mixed inside the mass mixer. Mainly used in pharmaceutical industry, chemicals, food and confectioners. The mass mixer is comprehensively designed to comply with the needs of all these industries with specific contact and non-contact parts.

Characteristic Materials

ü  A multitude of mass mixers supporting volumes of 50, 100 and 200kgs and bulk density of 0.50gms.

ü  All the contact and non-contact parts of powder mass mixer made of SS316 and 304 material

ü  Compact design covering a small amount of space

ü  Enclosure of the moving parts with safety guards

ü  Smooth mixing possible with the help of paddle blade stirrer

ü  Thrust bearings also available to carry tough thrust load

ü  Flexible cleaning and operating

ü  SS304 dust cover enabled machine with a single port for material charging and inspection purposes

ü  Variable speed drive and double speed stirrer also available on extra costing parameters.

ü  Interlocked acrylic covers for relay protection

ü  Flameproof material engrossed inside the mass mixer

ü  Sealing arrangement available with self-adjustment parts

ü  For speedy dry and wet mixing, single stirrer is incorporated

 

Technical specifications:

MODEL

DTMM-50

DTMM-100

DTMM-150

DTMM-200

DTMM-300

DTMM-500

Capacity in Kg

50

100

150

200

300

500

Working Volume in Litre

80

160

240

320

580

800

Stirrer RPM

30

30

30

30

30

30

Electric Motor H.P.

3

5

7.5

7.5

10

15

 

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 per month
  • Delivery Time: 3 weeks
  • Packaging Details: Transport Worthy Wooden Packing
Yes! I am Interested

Pharma Powder Mass Mixer

Pharma Powder Mass Mixer
  • Pharma Powder Mass Mixer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Capacity50 to 500 kgs
Model Name/NumberDTMM
BrandDuke
Design TypeCustomized
Max. Mixing MassDepends
PowerDepend upon model
Drive Motor PowerDepend upon model

Pharma Powder Mass Mixer

The mass mixer is used specifically for mixing an assembly whereby the mixing stirrer is in horizontal direction. With single speed and simple rotation, the stirrer rotates at a uniform speed. The intimate mixing is thereby achieved of wet materials like, tablet granulation, powder, chemicals, food and confectioners and other materials. With the specialized features, the sticky materials are uniformly mixed inside the mass mixer. Mainly used in pharmaceutical industry, chemicals, food and confectioners. The mass mixer is comprehensively designed to comply with the needs of all these industries with specific contact and non-contact parts.

Characteristic Materials

ü  A multitude of mass mixers supporting volumes of 50, 100 and 200kgs and bulk density of 0.50gms.

ü  All the contact and non-contact parts of powder mass mixer made of SS316 and 304 material

ü  Compact design covering a small amount of space

ü  Enclosure of the moving parts with safety guards

ü  Smooth mixing possible with the help of paddle blade stirrer

ü  Thrust bearings also available to carry tough thrust load

ü  Flexible cleaning and operating

ü  SS304 dust cover enabled machine with a single port for material charging and inspection purposes

ü  Variable speed drive and double speed stirrer also available on extra costing parameters.

ü  Interlocked acrylic covers for relay protection

ü  Flameproof material engrossed inside the mass mixer

ü  Sealing arrangement available with self-adjustment parts

ü  For speedy dry and wet mixing, single stirrer is incorporated

 

Technical specifications:

MODEL

DTMM-50

DTMM-100

DTMM-150

DTMM-200

DTMM-300

DTMM-500

Capacity in Kg

50

100

150

200

300

500

Working Volume in Litre

80

160

240

320

580

800

Stirrer RPM

30

30

30

30

30

30

Electric Motor H.P.

3

5

7.5

7.5

10

15

 

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10 per month
  • Delivery Time: 3 weeks
  • Packaging Details: Transport Worthy Wooden Packing
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Ketan Mistry (Proprietor)
No. 80-D, Zaveri Estate, Kathwada - Singarva Road
Ahmedabad- 382430, Gujarat, India



Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS